Beer & District Sea Angling Association

Results

Shore Championship - Updated 15/06/2021

Blue month is Winter Series, Yellow month is Summer Series

SeniorsTOTALJANFEBMARCHAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
AbbotsbryLym/SmBexySeatonB'CombePor/MhdNight RovFerry BrdgeCogdenSidmouthRoverTBC
Tim Mitcham5525255
Ashley Driver407825
A. Cawley2501015
Phil Cocker238150
Steve Marsh201370
Julian Driver17395
Dave Foden14905
Scott Cooper131300
Azi Khan13760
Jo Weslake12345
Mike Davis110110
Sam Quick11065
Gary Bickers9315
Phil Richards9315
Steve Bolton8305
Kemp Pidgeon7025

Shore Report - Updated 15/06/2021

Shore/Boat Shore
VenueBlue Anchor to Porlock Rover
Date12/06/2021
CompetitorsSeniors12
Juniors0
No. Fish4
No. Species3
Higest Score1stAshley Driver 8 points
2ndAdam Cawley 7 points
3rdMike Davis 2 points
Best Specimen1stAshley Driver, Thornback Ray 5lb 6oz.
2nd
NotesNext Comp. 10th July All Nighter, any Area

Shore Pairs Comp

Best 4 scores to count.

No Pairs results have been received in 2021.

PairsTOTAL1234Indv
Stewart Leach1440145180205130660
Nigel Derbe225170175210780
Steve Parsons1440125120180210635
Ross Lambert195195250165805
Les Bradbeer1405225130195215765
Elloit White135170180155640
Andy Osborne1385190230230250900
Richard Westlake11018555135485
Phill Cocker1015135110135195575
Clive Baddock11011512095440

THERE HAVE BEEN NO BOAT REPORTS DURING 2021

Boat Championship - Updated 03/12/2019

No boat comp in various months due to bad weather

NamesTotalsJANFEBMARCHAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
L Bradbeer1345155230Canc.Canc.D,N,F140250230Canc.150190
N Derbe1340135110Canc.Canc.150210170225Canc.165175
R Lambert108519590Canc.Canc.65165250125Canc.D,N,F195
Phill Cocker970160165Canc.Canc.D,N,F90135175Canc.16580
D Graham770225D,N,FCanc.Canc.130D,N,F195220Canc.D,N,FD,N,F
S Leach760145180Canc.Canc.D,N,FD,N,F205130Canc.100D,N,F
S Parsons730125D,N,FCanc.Canc.12018095210Canc.D,N,FD,N,F
A Evans725135D,N,FCanc.Canc.85180155170Canc.D,N,FD,N,F
A Osborne64570110Canc.Canc.135D,N,F195D,N,FCanc.135D,N,F
Elliot White520110185Canc.Canc.5535135D,N,FCanc.D,N,FD,N,F
R Westlake440D,N,F110Canc.Canc.11512095D,N,FCanc.D,N,FD,N,F
John Stevens120120

Boat Report - Updated 03/12/2019

Shore/Boat Boat
VenueBeer
Date10/11/2019
CompetitorsSeniors6
Juniors0
No. Fish58
No. Species9
Higest Score1stRoss Lambert 195
2ndLes Bradbeer 190
3rdNigel Derb 170
Best Specimen1st
2nd
NotesBoat Reports to Continue when I get the info

Boat Pairs Comp

Best 4 scores to count.

PairsTOTAL1234Indv
Stewart Leach1440145180205130660
Nigel Derbe225170175210780
Steve Parsons1440125120180210635
Ross Lambert195195250165805
Les Bradbeer1405225130195215765
Elloit White135170180155640
Andy Osborne1385190230230250900
Richard Westlake11018555135485
Phill Cocker1015135110135195575
Clive Baddock11011512095440