Beer & District Sea Angling Association

Results

Shore Championship - Updated 03/12/2021

Blue month is Winter Series, Yellow month is Summer Series

SeniorsTOTALJANFEBMARCHAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
AbbotsbryLym/SmBexySeatonB'CombePor/MhdNight RovFerry BrdgeCogdenSidmouthRoverB'Combe
Tim Mitcham1142525515251009
Phil Cocker8081502502507
Adam Cawley7501015388256
Julian Driver753953815725
Ashley Driver71782536778
Gary Bickers4731510001513
Steve Marsh411370615000
Scott Cooper4513009100013
Dave Foden3790554770
Mike Davis36011088900
Phil Richards2931583090
Jo Weslake2734516053
Kemp Pidgeon26025000154
Sam Quick1506500040
Azi Khan1676010002
Steve Bolton830500000

Shore Report - Updated 03/12/2021

Shore/Boat Shore
VenueRover
Date27/11/2021
CompetitorsSeniors11
Juniors0
No. Fish80
No. Species5
Higest Score1stJulian Driver 24 points
2ndGary Bickers 20 points
2ndScott Cooper 20 points
Best Specimen1stJulian Driver Whiting 1 lb 08 ozs
2nd
NotesNext Comp. Branscombe 4th December.

Shore Pairs Comp

Best 4 scores to count.

No Pairs results have been received in 2021.

PairsTOTAL1234Indv
Stewart Leach1440145180205130660
Nigel Derbe225170175210780
Steve Parsons1440125120180210635
Ross Lambert195195250165805
Les Bradbeer1405225130195215765
Elloit White135170180155640
Andy Osborne1385190230230250900
Richard Westlake11018555135485
Phill Cocker1015135110135195575
Clive Baddock11011512095440

Overall Boat Championship - Updated 16/11/2021

No boat comp in various months due to bad weather

PositionNameBoat PointsFish Points
1Les Bradbeer1901990
2Nigel Derbe1751600
3Ross Lambert1251210
4Phil Cocker901300
5Mike Davis901250
6Stuart Leach80805
7Bill Cassar701085
8Richard Westlake65930
9Steve Baker40570
10Andrew Evans40370
11Adam Cawley40175
12Steve Parsons30290
13Niall25190
14Phill10205

The overall Championship is decided by the highest Boat Points. In the event of a Boat Points draw the winner will be the angler with the most fish points. 

Points Per Boat - Updated 16/11/2021

No boat comp in various months due to bad weather

NamesTotalsJANFEBMARCHAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Team ABOATSAMBEORCASAMBEORCASAMBEORCASAMBEORCA SatSAMBEORCASAMBEORCA
Nigel Derbe175Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.503050Canc.Canc.Canc.45
Ross Lambert125Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.40400Canc.Canc.Canc.45
Richard Westlake65Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.25200Canc.Canc.Canc.20
Niall25Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.2500Canc.Canc.Canc.0
Bill Cassar70Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.101020Canc.Canc.Canc.30
Andrew Evans40Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.0040Canc.Canc.Canc.0
Steve Parsons30Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.0030Canc.Canc.Canc.0
Phill10Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.0010Canc.Canc.Canc.0
Team BBoatORCASAMBEORCASAMBEORCASAMBEORCAORCA SunORCASAMBEORCASAMBE
Les Bradbeer190Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.504050Canc.Canc.Canc.50
Adam Cawley40Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.4000Canc.Canc.Canc.0
Stuart Leach80Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.303020Canc.Canc.Canc.0
Mike Davis90Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.202030Canc.Canc.Canc.20
Steve Baker40Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.1000Canc.Canc.Canc.30
Phil Cocker90Canc.Canc.Canc.Canc.01040Canc.Canc.Canc.40

Boat Fish Points - Updated 16/11/2021

No boat comp in various months due to bad weather

NamesTotalsJANFEBMARCHAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Les Bradbeer1990365510505610
Nigel Derbe1600360425345470
Phil Cocker13000375395530
Mike Davis1250150380305415
Ross Lambert12103054350470
Bill Cassar1085175305240365
Richard Westlake9301904150325
Stuart Leach8051653852550
Steve Baker57013500435
Andrew Evans370003700
Steve Parsons290002900
Phill205002050
Niall190190000
Adam Cawley175175000

Boat Report - Updated 03/12/2019

Shore/Boat Boat
VenueBeer
Date10/11/2019
CompetitorsSeniors6
Juniors0
No. Fish58
No. Species9
Higest Score1stRoss Lambert 195
2ndLes Bradbeer 190
3rdNigel Derb 170
Best Specimen1st
2nd
NotesBoat Reports to Continue when I get the info

Boat Pairs Comp

Best 4 scores to count.

PairsTOTAL1234Indv
Stewart Leach1440145180205130660
Nigel Derbe225170175210780
Steve Parsons1440125120180210635
Ross Lambert195195250165805
Les Bradbeer1405225130195215765
Elloit White135170180155640
Andy Osborne1385190230230250900
Richard Westlake11018555135485
Phill Cocker1015135110135195575
Clive Baddock11011512095440