Beer & District Sea Angling Association

Results

Shore Championship - Updated 21/12/2020

Blue month is Winter Series, Yellow month is Summer Series

DNFTOTALJANFEBMARCHAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
AbbotsbrySeatonSeatonBexyLockdownChmouthB'combeNightSe/Lm BayBudleighSidmouthSeaton
P Cocker13515Canc.15Canc.25DNF202510Canc.Canc.25
G Bickers8925Canc.8Canc.111398DNFCanc.Canc.15
D Foden7710Canc.9Canc.1113205DNFCanc.Canc.9
M Davis68DNFCanc.10Canc.1113DNF925Canc.Canc.DNF
J Stevens50DNFCanc.5Canc.DNF1310157Canc.Canc.DNF
J Westlake44DNFCanc.5Canc.DNF13610DNFCanc.Canc.10
S. Cooper29DNFCanc.25Canc.DNFDNFDNF4DNFCanc.Canc.DNF
T Mitchem23DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF87DNFCanc.Canc.8
S Boulton21DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF6DNF15Canc.Canc.DNF
A Driver15DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF6DNF9Canc.Canc.DNF
P.Rohrabaugh14DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF68Canc.Canc.DNF
J Driver6DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF6DNFDNFCanc.Canc.DNF
S Leach5DNFCanc.5Canc.DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFCanc.Canc.DNF

Shore Report - Updated 21/12/2020

Shore/Boat Shore
VenueSeaton
Date05/12/2020
CompetitorsSeniors5
Juniors0
No. Fish
No. Species
Higest Score1stPhil Cocker 31 points
2ndGary Bickers 22 points
3rdJo Westlake 17 points
Best Specimen1stPhil Cocker Whiting 1 lb 04 oz
2nd
NotesNext Comp. Abbotsbury 16th January 17:00 - 23:00

Shore Pairs Comp

Best 4 scores to count.

No Pairs results have been received in 2021.

PairsTOTAL1234Indv
Stewart Leach1440145180205130660
Nigel Derbe225170175210780
Steve Parsons1440125120180210635
Ross Lambert195195250165805
Les Bradbeer1405225130195215765
Elloit White135170180155640
Andy Osborne1385190230230250900
Richard Westlake11018555135485
Phill Cocker1015135110135195575
Clive Baddock11011512095440

THERE HAVE BEEN NO BOAT REPORTS DURING 2021

Boat Championship - Updated 03/12/2019

No boat comp in various months due to bad weather

NamesTotalsJANFEBMARCHAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
L Bradbeer1345155230Canc.Canc.D,N,F140250230Canc.150190
N Derbe1340135110Canc.Canc.150210170225Canc.165175
R Lambert108519590Canc.Canc.65165250125Canc.D,N,F195
Phill Cocker970160165Canc.Canc.D,N,F90135175Canc.16580
D Graham770225D,N,FCanc.Canc.130D,N,F195220Canc.D,N,FD,N,F
S Leach760145180Canc.Canc.D,N,FD,N,F205130Canc.100D,N,F
S Parsons730125D,N,FCanc.Canc.12018095210Canc.D,N,FD,N,F
A Evans725135D,N,FCanc.Canc.85180155170Canc.D,N,FD,N,F
A Osborne64570110Canc.Canc.135D,N,F195D,N,FCanc.135D,N,F
Elliot White520110185Canc.Canc.5535135D,N,FCanc.D,N,FD,N,F
R Westlake440D,N,F110Canc.Canc.11512095D,N,FCanc.D,N,FD,N,F
John Stevens120120

Boat Report - Updated 03/12/2019

Shore/Boat Boat
VenueBeer
Date10/11/2019
CompetitorsSeniors6
Juniors0
No. Fish58
No. Species9
Higest Score1stRoss Lambert 195
2ndLes Bradbeer 190
3rdNigel Derb 170
Best Specimen1st
2nd
NotesBoat Reports to Continue when I get the info

Boat Pairs Comp

Best 4 scores to count.

PairsTOTAL1234Indv
Stewart Leach1440145180205130660
Nigel Derbe225170175210780
Steve Parsons1440125120180210635
Ross Lambert195195250165805
Les Bradbeer1405225130195215765
Elloit White135170180155640
Andy Osborne1385190230230250900
Richard Westlake11018555135485
Phill Cocker1015135110135195575
Clive Baddock11011512095440